Caterpillar 323F

Caterpillar 323F

Price
132,500 USD
Year
2016
Working hours
3,550 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 323F
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberYEJ00563
Unit NumberCCU000664
Catalog NumberCU4748066
Manufacturing Year2016
Hours3,550 h
CountryUnited States
LocationFresno, CA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax132,500 USD
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
ULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUELULTRA LOW SULFUR DIESEL FUEL
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
COUPLER, QUICKCOUPLER, QUICK
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
STICK, LONGSTICK, LONG
UNDERCARRIAGE, LONGUNDERCARRIAGE, LONG
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
COUPLER, HYDRAULICCOUPLER, HYDRAULIC
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Additional informationCOMBINED CIR STP PKG
FRONT LINES, PIN GRABBER QC
CAT GRADE CTRL DEMO
TRACK, 31" TG HD (GLT) PRESS
SUCTION LINES, PUMP STD
TIP, PENETRATION PLUS
CHANGER,HAND CTRL 2-WAY (ANSI)
COUPLER, PIN GRABBER B1 W/PINS
QUICK DRAINS, READY (OIL)
LINES-QC, REACH BOOM
STICK, 9'6'' B1 HD CGC
LINES-QC, R9'6" STICK
GUARD, TRACK GUIDING SEGMENTED
DECALS, CAB ANSI
LINES-HP, 9'6" STICK
DECALS, EXTERIOR ANSI
PRODUCT LINK, SATELLITE PL631
BATTERY, STANDARD
LINES-HP, REACH BOOM
CTRL,CAT PIN GRAB COUPLER ANSI
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • GOOD
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodBOTTOM RAIL BENT ON BOTH SIDE.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • FULL
  • FULL
  • GoodTEMPER AT 41
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodMAR 2021
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • No
  • YesIN CAB RED TAG # ET5N94
  • NoHYD. LOW
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • RED
  • OK
  • OK
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • No
  • No
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • OK
  • FULL
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
boom
  • 21
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
stick
  • 10
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
bucket
  • Yes
  • CAT
  • CAT
  • 24 -- 240580
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good100%
final drives
  • OK
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Link Part Number335-9247
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front47047055
Carrier Rollers Rear47047055
Idlers Front80801212
Links41541599
Pins & Bushings (External)23022988
Pins & Bushings (Internal)76076000
Track Roller 158558555
Track Roller 858558555
Track Shoes (Width)31 102105116
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • PM 2 @ 3509
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
QUINN COMPANYSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Mark McClellan
Telephone:+1 562 463 4795
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone