Quick Search

Caterpillar 330DL

Caterpillar 330DL

Price
$77,500
Year
2007
Working hours
12,940 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Yancey CAT
Austell, GA
+1 770 941 2300
Show phone number
  • Basic information
  • Details
Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 330DL
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberMWP01837
Unit NumberUC13479
Catalog Number4803195
Year2007
Hours12,940 h
CountryUnited States
LocationAustell, GA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax77,500 USD
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AUTO LUBEAUTO LUBE
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
STICK, LONGSTICK, LONG
UNDERCARRIAGE, LONGUNDERCARRIAGE, LONG
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Conditions
Buying Cat used equipment means investing in a high-quality machine that you can rely on. Your dealer puts in the time and resources to inspect every used machine and verify that it is ready to perform for you.
Good
Fair
Poor
general appearance
1550
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • FairAfter market bumper installed
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairBoth dented
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • FairHood dented
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairLeft rear bent / tool box step also bent
safety items
400
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
870
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • N/A
  • 80%
  • Both sunroof worn out
  • Good
  • FairMonitor damaged/ lower cover missing
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairRusted/ floor mat damaged
  • Good
  • FairCab mirror missing
  • FairBlowing cool air
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairNo product link installed
  • FairExpired
  • FairShould be recovered
  • Good
  • Good
engine
800
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Red
  • Normal
  • Black
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
600
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
500
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
1120
  • Both final drive oil low/ hydraulic tank also low
  • Full
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairBoom down , stick is jerky.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairMachine is slow to turn left at high idle
attachments / work tools
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
boom
300
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
stick
210
  • FairPin and bushings recommend
  • Good
  • Good
bucket
330
  • No
  • Cat
  • 60"
  • FairDented/ worn
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairShows wear
  • GoodSide cutter good
  • FairBucket tips wore out
final drives
200
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
200
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 13 right and 3 left track shoe bent
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front15315552820
Carrier Rollers Rear1551562016
Idlers Front22222828
Links1221222828
Pins & Bushings (External)65658484
Track Roller 122234456
Track Roller 222234456
Track Roller 322224444
Track Roller 422224444
Track Roller 522224444
Track Roller 6GuardGuard
Track Roller 7GuardGuard
Track Roller 8GuardGuard
Track Roller 923235656
Track Shoes (Width)23244437
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Auto lube reservoir missing
  • Aftercooler dented
Services
Your local Cat dealer has extensive capabilities – dedicated service technicians to help ensure you get the most life and performance from your used machine, from routine maintenance to emergency field service, parts and productivity services and more, you can depend on your local Cat dealer.
Engine Specs Revolutionary generator set sizing software
Safety Services Latest technologies and industry best practices for zero-incident performance
Power Systems Most critical needs met with most stringent standards
New Equipment Durable and reliable equipment straight from the factory floor
Financial Services Get your equipment on the job, fast with Cat Financial
Cat® Parts Worldwide Cat dealer support and 24/7 parts ordering