Caterpillar D7ELGPA

Caterpillar D7ELGPA

Price
178,900 USD
Year
2011
Working hours
5,326 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D7ELGPA
CategoryCrawler dozers
Serial NumberSCG00161
Unit NumberD3703
Catalog NumberCU4540184
Manufacturing Year2011
Hours5,326 h
CountryUnited States
LocationAltoona, IA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax178,900 USD
Tax USD
Price Including Tax USD
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
BLADE, SBLADE, S
Additional information36" TRACKS
ACCUGRADE READY
ELECTRIC DRIVE
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
BLADE, SBLADE, S
Additional information36" TRACKS
ACCUGRADE READY
ELECTRIC DRIVE
Benefits
Warranty AS IS
Special Offers
Customer Value Agreement
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • Yes
  • No
  • Machine will need cleaned
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairDecals are worn
  • Good
  • GoodLeft enclosure door shock is leaking and will need replaced
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairPaint is worn normal for age and hours
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodAUG 18
gauges, operator station, console
  • GoodCools normal
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • YesNormal
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Engine has good power
  • Normal
  • Normal
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Cools normal
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
  • No
  • No
  • Electric drive
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
  • Steering functions normal
  • Good
brake
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Tilt cylinder will need repacked
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairCylinder is leaking (3)
blade
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Link / Brand / Part NumberCAT 6I9239
Track Shoes Width / Type36" SG
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front2172171515
Carrier Rollers Rear2172161518
Idlers Front23253660
Links1371372020
Pins & Bushings (External)73.5736467
Track Roller 121213030
Track Roller 220202020
Track Roller 321203020
Track Roller 420203030
Track Roller 520202020
Track Roller 621213030
Track Roller 721213030
Track Roller 820212030
Track Shoe Grouser Height52524848
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Machine will need cleaned, decals need replaced, left engine enclosurer shock needs replaced, glass in both cab doors needs replaced, and tilt cylinder needs repacked
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ZIEGLER CATSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Charles Allen
Telephone:+1 218 360 9424
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone