Quick Search

CAT D6T LGP WH

CAT D6T LGP WH

Year
2018
Working hours
6,790 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

MACALLISTER MACHINERY CO., INC
IN
+1 3175452151
Show phone number
Basic information
BrandCAT D6T LGP WH
MacAllister Machinery
CategoryCrawler dozers
Serial NumberJML00525
Unit NumberJML00525
Catalog Number10103985
Year2018
Hours6,790 h
CountryUnited States
LocationUnited States
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax179,500 USD
TaxDoes not include reclaimable VAT
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILTBLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILT
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
DRAWBARDRAWBAR
WASTE ARRANGEMENTWASTE ARRANGEMENT
Additional informationACCUGRADE READY
BLUETOOTH RADIO
FIRE SUPRESSION SYSTEM
LGP
Online Owner's Manual
Conditions
Buying Cat used equipment means investing in a high-quality machine that you can rely on. Your dealer puts in the time and resources to inspect every used machine and verify that it is ready to perform for you.
Good
Fair
Poor
general appearance
1310
  • Minor damage throughout.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
500
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
1300
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
800
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • YesBelly pans are oily. Unable to verify specific leaks.
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
emissions
100
  • Good
cooling system
700
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
400
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
600
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
400
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
200
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
810
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairRH is seeping.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
420
  • Significant play in pins. Trunnions need to be re-shimmed (shims remain).
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • Good
  • Fair
undercarriage
400
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Cannon / Track AdjusterBoth sides are leaking.
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Bushings (EXT)8.560058.379976364
Bushings (INT)812.8812.800
Carrier Rollers183.896189.992
Frame Extension3.83.8
Idlers Front43.1838.110080
Idlers Rear45.7245.72
Links36.9498937.0844746
Sprocket Segments218.44218.9483532
Track Roller 139.9699539.29994650
Track Roller 241.6598140.260023644
Track Roller 438.2699337.939985658
Track Roller 536.3598537.279836561
Track Roller 737.0598737.869886258
Track Roller 836.2798436.910016563
Track Sag11
Track Shoes70.1898571.879974743
final drives
400
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
Services
Your local Cat dealer has extensive capabilities – dedicated service technicians to help ensure you get the most life and performance from your used machine, from routine maintenance to emergency field service, parts and productivity services and more, you can depend on your local Cat dealer.
Engine Specifications Engine Specs Revolutionary generator set sizing software
Safety Services Safety Services Latest technologies and industry best practices for zero-incident performance
Power Systems Power Systems Most critical needs met with most stringent standards
New Equipment New Equipment Durable and reliable equipment straight from the factory floor
Financial Services Financial Services Get your equipment on the job, fast with Cat Financial
Cat Parts Cat® Parts Worldwide Cat dealer support and 24/7 parts ordering