Caterpillar D6NXLSU

Caterpillar D6NXLSU

Price
206,800 USD
Year
2013
Working hours
3,467 h
Videos of Caterpillar D6NXLSU
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6NXLSU
CategoryCrawler dozers
Serial NumberPER00473
Unit NumberRUC0034
Catalog NumberCU4301572
Manufacturing Year2013
Hours3,467 h
CountryUnited States
LocationSt. Joe, MO
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax206,800 USD
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Additional information.
- FOLEY WORK READY -
SHOWN ATTACHMENTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND MAY NOT BE
INCLUDED IN PRICE

1000 ENGINE
108D CLEAN EMISSIONS MODULE T4I
3000 TRANSMISSION & DRIVE LINE
3100 TC, TD, RETARDER
3877389 DOZER, SU XL, PKG
AIR CLEANER, ENGINE
BOX, REAR, STANDARD
CAB,PROTECTION PKG
CATERPILLAR PRODUCT LINK 522
COLD WEA, 120V,PKG
D6N XL TRACTOR
D6N XL, BASE PKG
DUAL CTL PKG, SU
FAN, DIRECT DRIVE, STANDARD
GUARD STD,TANK STD
GUARD, SU, HD PKG
GUARD, TRACK, HD
HYDRAULIC OIL, STANDARD
NO ACCUGRADE READY
PTO LINES, REAR, STANDARD
RADIATOR, STANDARD
SEAT, CLOTH, AIR SUSPENSION
TANK FUEL, STANDARD
TRK, 24", ES, XL
U/C, HEAVY DUTY,XL
WARNING DECALS, ANSI, FOR NACD
NEW ENGINE AT 2658 HOURS
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
general appearance
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • NORMAL
  • NONE
  • Good
  • GoodRED
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • No
  • no visible leaks
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Cannon / Track AdjusterGOOD BOTH SIDES
Equalizer Bartight good
Link / Brand / Part Number106-1625
Segments10 % WORN
Track Shoes Width / Type23.5 inch wide shoes
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front18018988
Idlers Front252588
Idlers Rear252588
Links1171172020
Pins & Bushings (External)64642020
Track Roller 124242020
Track Roller 223231515
Track Roller 323231515
Track Roller 523231515
Track Roller 623231515
Track Roller 724242020
Track Shoe Grouser Height626266
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
FOLEY EQUIPMENT COMPANYSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Contact Us
Telephone:+316 943 4211
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone