Quick Search

Caterpillar D6NXLSU

Caterpillar D6NXLSU

Price
$227,900
Year
2013
Working hours
3,637 h
Videos of Caterpillar D6NXLSU
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Foley Equipment Company
Topeka Area, KS
+316 943 4211
Show phone number
  • Basic information
  • Details
Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D6NXLSU
CategoryCrawler dozers
Serial NumberPER00473
Unit NumberRUC0034
Catalog Number4301572
Year2013
Hours3,637 h
CountryUnited States
LocationTopeka Area, KS
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax227,900 USD
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Additional information.
- FOLEY WORK READY -
SHOWN ATTACHMENTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND MAY NOT BE
INCLUDED IN PRICE

1000 ENGINE
108D CLEAN EMISSIONS MODULE T4I
3000 TRANSMISSION & DRIVE LINE
3100 TC, TD, RETARDER
CATERPILLAR PRODUCT LINK 522
D6N XL TRACTOR
GUARD, SU, HD PKG
3877389 DOZER, SU XL, PKG
DUAL CTL PKG, SU
GUARD STD,TANK STD
FAN, DIRECT DRIVE, STANDARD
AIR CLEANER, ENGINE
BOX, REAR, STANDARD
CAB,PROTECTION PKG
GUARD, TRACK, HD
HYDRAULIC OIL, STANDARD
PTO LINES, REAR, STANDARD
RADIATOR, STANDARD
SEAT, CLOTH, AIR SUSPENSION
TANK FUEL, STANDARD
U/C, HEAVY DUTY,XL
WARNING DECALS, ANSI, FOR NACD
COLD WEA, 120V,PKG
D6N XL, BASE PKG
NO ACCUGRADE READY
TRK, 24", ES, XL
NEW ENGINE AT 2658 HOURS
Conditions
Buying Cat used equipment means investing in a high-quality machine that you can rely on. Your dealer puts in the time and resources to inspect every used machine and verify that it is ready to perform for you.
Good
Fair
Poor
general appearance
1700
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
500
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
1700
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
700
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • NORMAL
  • NONE
  • Good
  • GoodRED
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
700
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
600
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
900
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
400
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
200
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
700
  • No
  • no visible leaks
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
700
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
400
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
400
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Cannon / Track AdjusterGOOD BOTH SIDES
Equalizer Bartight good
Link / Brand / Part Number106-1625
Segments10 % WORN
Track Shoes Width / Type23.5 inch wide shoes
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front18018988
Idlers Front252588
Idlers Rear252588
Links1171172020
Pins & Bushings (External)64642020
Track Roller 124242020
Track Roller 223231515
Track Roller 323231515
Track Roller 523231515
Track Roller 623231515
Track Roller 724242020
Track Shoe Grouser Height626266
Services
Your local Cat dealer has extensive capabilities – dedicated service technicians to help ensure you get the most life and performance from your used machine, from routine maintenance to emergency field service, parts and productivity services and more, you can depend on your local Cat dealer.
Engine Specs Revolutionary generator set sizing software
Safety Services Latest technologies and industry best practices for zero-incident performance
Power Systems Most critical needs met with most stringent standards
New Equipment Durable and reliable equipment straight from the factory floor
Financial Services Get your equipment on the job, fast with Cat Financial
Cat® Parts Worldwide Cat dealer support and 24/7 parts ordering