Caterpillar 328DLCR

Caterpillar 328DLCR

Price
66,000 USD
Year
2008
Working hours
11,838 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 328DLCR
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberGTN00296
Unit NumberGTN296
Catalog NumberCU4661183
Manufacturing Year2008
Hours11,838 h
CountryUnited States
LocationShelby Twp., MI
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax66,000 USD
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICSAUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
DEMOLITION ARRANGEMENTDEMOLITION ARRANGEMENT
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • YesCould use cleanning, (at job)
  • No
  • FairLeft rear bumper dented under compartment door
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairCab and carbody grabirons bent, carbody grabiron loose (broken at mount)
  • Good
  • FairLight faded, surface rust and scratches over machine areas
  • Good
  • FairSmall dents over right front panel, small dents over fuel tank panel, panel behind ca door dented
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • GoodWorking
  • GoodWorking
gauges, operator station, console
  • NoNot working
  • GoodBlows cold
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairGauges working, screen cracked
  • FairUpper windshield section cracked, right outer mirror missing
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Poor
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodWorking
engine
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • Red, clean
  • Powered by caterpillar 6-cylinder turbo diesel
  • Warning light goes out when started
  • Normal
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodStarts and runs good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Good
  • GoodBelt drive
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodAll floodlights on machine working
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Auxiliary hydraulics plumbed to end of stick, 2nd set of medium flow plumbed to end of boom
  • GoodBoth dry
  • Good
  • GoodPilot operated joystick controls equipped with pilot pattern switcher valve
  • GoodHydraulic functions operated good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodTwo speed travel working
boom
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodMounting bushings at carbody starting to show wear
stick
  • Stiff arm mounting plate welded to inner stick
  • 10’6ft
  • FairMounting bushings at bucket shows aprox 1/4 in play
  • Good
  • Good
bucket
  • No
  • Cen/fab
  • 48in wide
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodSides been plated and hard faced welded
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Average Life Remaining - UNDERCARRIAGE44%
Link Part Number6Y-2589
Links49-link track
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGEEquipped with rock guards over lower rollers
Pins & Bushings (Internal)Idler pillow blocks showing from adjuster rails
Track Shoes33.5in wide triple grouser pads
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front156159164
Carrier Rollers Rear157158128
Links1191196868
Pins & Bushings (External)68686262
Pins & Bushings (Internal)881881120120
Track Roller 820202020
Track Shoes (Width)18187272
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Runs and operates good
  • System status report loaded to inspection
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
Telephone:+1 8669941408
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone