Caterpillar 330DL

Caterpillar 330DL

Price
77,500 USD
Year
2007
Working hours
12,940 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 330DL
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberMWP01837
Unit NumberUC13479
Catalog NumberCU4803195
Manufacturing Year2007
Hours12,940 h
CountryUnited States
LocationAustell, GA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax77,500 USD
Tax-
Price Including Tax-
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AUTO LUBEAUTO LUBE
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
STICK, LONGSTICK, LONG
UNDERCARRIAGE, LONGUNDERCARRIAGE, LONG
CARBODY, STANDARDCARBODY, STANDARD
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • attachments / work tools
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • FairAfter market bumper installed
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairBoth dented
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Fair
  • FairHood dented
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairLeft rear bent / tool box step also bent
safety items
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • N/A
  • 80%
  • Both sunroof worn out
  • Good
  • FairMonitor damaged/ lower cover missing
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairRusted/ floor mat damaged
  • Good
  • FairCab mirror missing
  • FairBlowing cool air
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairNo product link installed
  • FairExpired
  • FairShould be recovered
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Red
  • Normal
  • Black
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Both final drive oil low/ hydraulic tank also low
  • Full
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairBoom down , stick is jerky.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairMachine is slow to turn left at high idle
attachments / work tools
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • No
boom
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
stick
  • FairPin and bushings recommend
  • Good
  • Good
bucket
  • No
  • Cat
  • 60"
  • FairDented/ worn
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairShows wear
  • GoodSide cutter good
  • FairBucket tips wore out
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 13 right and 3 left track shoe bent
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front15315552820
Carrier Rollers Rear1551562016
Idlers Front22222828
Links1221222828
Pins & Bushings (External)65658484
Track Roller 122234456
Track Roller 222234456
Track Roller 322224444
Track Roller 422224444
Track Roller 522224444
Track Roller 6GuardGuard
Track Roller 7GuardGuard
Track Roller 8GuardGuard
Track Roller 923235656
Track Shoes (Width)23244437
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Auto lube reservoir missing
  • Aftercooler dented
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
Yancey Used Equipment Team Ready To Assist You!!!
GA
Telephone:+1 770 941 2300
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone