Caterpillar 336ELHB

Caterpillar 336ELHB

Price
175,900 USD
Year
2013
Working hours
4,001 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar 336ELHB
CategoryCrawler Excavators
Serial NumberRZA00648
Unit NumberI7710
Catalog NumberCU4626745
Manufacturing Year2013
Hours4,001 h
CountryUnited States
LocationShakopee, MN
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax175,900 USD
Tax USD
Price Including Tax USD
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
STICK, LONGSTICK, LONG
UNDERCARRIAGE, LONGUNDERCARRIAGE, LONG
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Additional information60" BUCKET
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM RADIOAM FM RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
BOOM, 1 PIECEBOOM, 1 PIECE
STICK, LONGSTICK, LONG
UNDERCARRIAGE, LONGUNDERCARRIAGE, LONG
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
HAND AND FOOT CONTROLHAND AND FOOT CONTROL
STRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDALSTRAIGHT TRAVEL PEDAL
Additional information60" BUCKET
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • hydraulics
  • boom
  • stick
  • bucket
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
general appearance
  • No
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodCoupler dents
  • FairSome lower panels pushed up
  • FairScratched up
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairLH side dented in rear
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • 3/4 full
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
engine
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • No
  • Orange
  • Normal
  • Normal
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
boom
  • 215"
  • Small dents on bottom side from bucket
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
stick
  • 1210"
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
bucket
  • EMPIRE
  • 60" FBRC SAND BUCKET
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Good
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Link Part Number6Y2590
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 1Triple grouser
Notes - UNDERCARRIAGE 2Both LH and RH tracks have frozen links
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front15815888
Carrier Rollers Rear1571571212
Idlers Front21211414
Links1231231414
Pins & Bushings (External)68684949
Pins & Bushings (Internal)34 1/1634 1/161414
Track Roller 120202020
Track Roller 220202020
Track Roller 420202020
Track Roller 620202020
Track Roller 820202020
Track Roller 920202020
Track Shoes (Width)33.533.51616
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • LH compartment door cracked on mesh
  • RH compartment door dented in several spots
  • Door seal bracket bent
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
ZIEGLER CATSee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Daniel Orseske
Telephone:+1 612 246 7500
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone