Caterpillar D8T

Caterpillar D8T

Price
285,000 USD
Year
2012
Working hours
7,893 h
Email x
Name

My email address:*

My friend's email address:*

Message:

Basic information
BrandCaterpillar D8T
CategoryCrawler dozers
Serial NumberMLN00451
Unit NumberCON0806
Catalog NumberCU4621869
Manufacturing Year2012
Hours7,893 h
CountryUnited States
LocationSacramento, CA
Pricing
Price Excluding Tax285,000 USD
Tax USD
Price Including Tax USD
Details
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM CD RADIOAM FM CD RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
BLADE, UBLADE, U
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
RIPPER, MULTI SHRIPPER, MULTI SH
BLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILTBLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILT
STEER, LEVERSTEER, LEVER
Additional informationACCUGRADE READY
AIR SUSPENSION SEAT
TRIMBLE READY
Features
Accessories
AIR CONDITIONERAIR CONDITIONER
EROPSEROPS
PRODUCT LINKPRODUCT LINK
LIGHTINGLIGHTING
AM FM CD RADIOAM FM CD RADIO
EPA LABELEPA LABEL
ENGINE ENCLOSURESENGINE ENCLOSURES
PILOT CONTROLPILOT CONTROL
BLADE, UBLADE, U
DIFF STEERDIFF STEER
RIPPER, MULTI SHRIPPER, MULTI SH
BLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILTBLADE, SINGLE ANGLE TILT
STEER, LEVERSTEER, LEVER
Additional informationACCUGRADE READY
AIR SUSPENSION SEAT
TRIMBLE READY
Conditions
Good
Fair
Poor
  • general appearance
  • safety items
  • gauges, operator station, console
  • engine
  • cooling system
  • electrical, starting and charging system
  • transmission
  • steering
  • brake
  • hydraulics
  • blade
  • final drives
  • undercarriage
  • comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • emissions
  • ripper / grapple / winch
general appearance
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
safety items
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodNovember 2011
gauges, operator station, console
  • Yes
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • GoodRight side cab door hold open latch is non op.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairFront windshield wiper is loose on pivot shaft.
engine
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • No
  • No
  • Last service noted 7891 Current hours 7892 just serviced.
  • Ok
  • Normal
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
cooling system
  • No
  • No
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
electrical, starting and charging system
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
transmission
  • No
  • Yes
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
steering
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
brake
  • Good
  • Good
hydraulics
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
blade
  • 14ft 2” Wide U- Blade.
  • Good
  • GoodEstimated 75% remaining citting edge is already turned.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
final drives
  • Yes
  • Good
  • Good
  • FairCustomer to inspect left rear final drive due to bad oil sample.
  • Good
undercarriage
Condition Measurement
(L)
Measurement
(R)
% Worn
(L)
% Worn
(R)
Pins & Bushings Turned?No
Link / Brand / Part NumberCaterpillar 391-3944
Track Shoes Width / Type22” Wide Track shoes Extreme Service.
Guiding Guard - LeftGood
Guiding Guard - RightGood
Track Frame - LeftGood
Track Frame - RightGood
Carrier Rollers Front96496643
Idlers Front0880882020
Idlers Rear0880882020
Links1741752826
Pins & Bushings (External)0510523632
Segments2332333232
Track Roller 1201. Single230. Single4718
Track Roller 2206. Single232. Single3714
Track Roller 3226. Double225. Double1314
Track Roller 4226. Double224. Double1316
Track Roller 5225. Double224. Double1415
Track Roller 6225. Double225. Double1414
Track Roller 7206. Single206. Single3737
Track Roller 8204. Single202. Single4446
Track Shoe Grouser Height3433422726
comments, misc. repairs, general remarks
  • Machine runs and operates good all functions performed normally overall machine is in good condition.
emissions
  • No
  • Good
  • Good
ripper / grapple / winch
  • Machine has a temporary modified tow hitch shank in Center ripper pocket, Hydraulic ripper tilt circuit is temporarily plumed for towing attachment.
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
  • Good
Send an offer
All done!

Your offer was forwarded successfully. The seller will be in touch soon!

Message the seller
HOLT OF CALIFORNIASee InventoryWebsiteSelect contact
Mike Dutro
Telephone:+1 916 899 8960
Comments
Name:Company:Email Address:Business Phone:City:Country:
I want the seller's answer bye-mailphone